View in Interactive Map
  1. Home
  2. /Browse ZIP Codes
  3. /New Hampshire
  4. /Westmoreland, NH - 03467

Westmoreland, NH—03467

Real Estate Data & Market Trends

Key Metrics at a Glance

Median Home Value
$450,000
1.7% YoY Growth
Household Income
$98,700
6.7% YoY Growth
Days on Market
36
163.0% Longer YoY
Home Price Forecast
3.8%
Median Rent
N/A
N/A
1-Bed Rent
N/A
N/A
2-Bed Rent
N/A
N/A
3-Bed Rent
N/A
N/A
  • Home Price Trends
  • Rental Trends
  • Property Listings
  • Demographics
  • Mortgage and Risk

Home Price Trends — Westmoreland, NH

As of May '26, the median home price in Westmoreland, NH is $450,000, with a year-over-year change of 1.7%. This indicates that home prices in Westmoreland, NH are increasing. According to Zillow, the 1-year price projection is 3.8%, suggesting an increase housing market in the next year.

Cost per Home Type

Home TypeMedian Home ValueYoY % Change
All Homes
$450,0001.7%
Single Family $449,0001.6%
Condos N/AN/A

Cost per Home Size

Home SizeMedian Home ValueYoY % Change
1 Bed

Browse ZIP Codes by State

All states and cities →
  • Alabama
  • Alaska
  • Arizona
  • Arkansas
  • California
  • Colorado
  • Connecticut
  • Delaware
  • District of Columbia
  • Florida
  • Georgia
  • Hawaii
  • Idaho
  • Illinois
  • Indiana
  • Iowa
  • Kansas
  • Kentucky
  • Louisiana
  • Maine
  • Maryland
  • Massachusetts
  • Michigan
  • Minnesota
  • Mississippi
  • Missouri
  • Montana
  • Nebraska
  • Nevada
  • New Hampshire
  • New Jersey
  • New Mexico
  • New York
  • North Carolina
  • North Dakota
  • Ohio
  • Oklahoma
  • Oregon
  • Pennsylvania
  • Puerto Rico
  • Rhode Island
  • South Carolina
  • South Dakota
  • Tennessee
  • Texas
  • Utah
  • Vermont
  • Virginia
  • Washington
  • West Virginia
  • Wisconsin
  • Wyoming
  • Affordability
  • Rentals and Section 8
  • N/A
    N/A
    2 Bed
    $373,0003.3%
    3 Bed
    $467,0002.4%
    4 Bed
    $563,0001.4%
    5 Bed N/AN/A
    Loading chart...

    % of Housing Stock

    Studio
    4.6%
    1 Bedroom
    7.6%
    2 Bedrooms
    15.8%
    3 Bedrooms
    55.1%
    4 Bedrooms
    13.7%
    5+ Bedrooms
    3.3%

    Rental Trends — Westmoreland, NH

    Westmoreland, NH lacks sufficient rental market data for analysis.

    TypeMedian RentAverage Rent
    Average RentN/AN/A
    Studio Rent N/AN/A
    1 Bed Rent N/AN/A
    2 Bed Rent N/AN/A
    3 Bed Rent N/AN/A
    4 Bed Rent N/AN/A
    Loading chart...

    % of Rental Stock

    Studio
    9.3%
    1 Bedroom
    36.4%
    2 Bedrooms
    12.1%
    3 Bedrooms
    23.4%
    4 Bedrooms
    2.8%
    5+ Bedrooms
    15.9%

    Property Listings — Westmoreland, NH

    As of May '26, Realtor.com reports that the median days on market for a home in Westmoreland, NH is 36. This is a increase of 163.0% from last year, suggesting that homes are sitting on the market longer than last year. The percentage of listed homes with a reduced price is 0.0%, representing a small inventory and little supply pressure on home prices.

    MetricZip Code AverageYear over Year % Change
    Median Listing Price
    $624,000-18.0%
    Listing Count
    518.0%
    Listings as % of Homes0.1%18.0%
    Days on Market
    36163.0%
    Loading chart...

    Demographics — Westmoreland, NH

    As of the latest ACS Survey released in 2023, Westmoreland, NH has a population of 2,150, which has increased by 27.4% over the past 5 years. Westmoreland, NH is a less popular place for families, as children make up 14.9% of the population. The area has a highly educated workforce, with 47.9% of adult residents holding a bachelor’s degree or higher. There are some residents working remotely, with 13.0% reporting working from home.

    MetricLatest CensusYoY % Change
    Population
    2,15027.4%
    % Under 18
    14.9%-2.0%
    % Seniors
    30.1%28.6%
    % WFH
    13.0%47.7%
    % w/ College Degree
    47.9%2.1%
    Loading chart...

    As of the latest ACS Survey released in 2023, Westmoreland, NH is a predominantly white area, with 97.7% of the population identifying as white. The white population has shrunk by 0.5% in the last 5 years. The second most common race or ethnicity in Westmoreland, NH is black, making up 0.0% of the population. Foreign-born residents account for 2.3% of the population in Westmoreland, NH, and this percentage has decreased by 8.0% as of the ACS Survey 5 years prior, suggesting fewer immigrants are calling the area home.

    Race and Ethnicity

    MetricLatest Census5-Year % Change
    % White
    97.7%-0.5%
    % Black
    0.0%-100.0%
    % Hispanic
    0.0%-100.0%
    % Asian
    0.0%-100.0%
    % Foreign Born
    2.3%-8.0%
    Loading chart...

    Mortgage and Risk — Westmoreland, NH

    Westmoreland, NH lacks sufficient mortgage origination data for analysis.

    Mortgages

    MetricZip Code Average
    Total Loan Originations
    N/A
    % Conventional Loans
    N/A
    % Government Loans
    N/A
    % Investor Loans
    N/A
    % Second Loans
    N/A
    % Cash Out Refinance
    N/A
    Loading chart...
    Loading chart...

    Rentals and Section 8 — Westmoreland, NH

    Westmoreland, NH lacks sufficient Section 8 program data for analysis.

    Section 8 Market Size

    Total Units under HUD
    N/A
    Total Units Section 8
    N/A
    % Rentals under Section 8
    N/A
    % Occupied Section 8
    N/A

    Section 8 Opportunity

    Home SizeHUD PremiumMarket RentMax HUD Rent
    1 BedroomN/AN/A$1,170
    2 BedroomN/AN/A$1,540
    3 BedroomN/AN/A$2,000
    4 BedroomN/AN/A$2,040

    Affordability — Westmoreland, NH

    Home Price to Income Ratio

    MetricZip Code Average
    Home Price to Income Ratio3.9
    Median Home Price$450,000
    Median Household Income$98,700

    Westmoreland, NH — ZIP Code Boundary Map

    Loading map...

    Nearby ZIP Codes

    Chesterfield, NH

    03462

    Chesterfield, NH

    03443

    Walpole, NH

    03608

    West Chesterfield, NH

    03466

    Keene, NH

    03431

    Frequently Asked Questions