Browse ZIP Codes by State

All states and cities →
  • Alabama
  • Alaska
  • Arizona
  • Arkansas
  • California
  • Colorado
  • Connecticut
  • Delaware
  • District of Columbia
  • Florida
  • Georgia
  • Hawaii
  • Idaho
  • Illinois
  • Indiana
  • Iowa
  • Kansas
  • Kentucky
  • Louisiana
  • Maine
  • Maryland
  • Massachusetts
  • Michigan
  • Minnesota
  • Mississippi
  • Missouri
  • Montana
  • Nebraska
  • Nevada
  • New Hampshire
  • New Jersey
  • New Mexico
  • New York
  • North Carolina
  • North Dakota
  • Ohio
  • Oklahoma
  • Oregon
  • Pennsylvania
  • Puerto Rico
  • Rhode Island
  • South Carolina
  • South Dakota
  • Tennessee
  • Texas
  • Utah
  • Vermont
  • Virginia
  • Washington
  • West Virginia
  • Wisconsin
  • Wyoming
View in Interactive Map
  1. Home
  2. /Browse ZIP Codes
  3. /Pennsylvania
  4. /Yukon, PA - 15698

Yukon, PA—15698

Real Estate Data & Market Trends

Key Metrics at a Glance

Median Home Value
$120,000
11.1% YoY Growth
Household Income
$46,600
11.6% YoY Growth
Days on Market
16
95.0% Shorter YoY
Home Price Forecast
-1.1%
Median Rent
$700
N/A
1-Bed Rent
$700
N/A
2-Bed Rent
N/A
N/A
3-Bed Rent
N/A
N/A
  • Home Price Trends
  • Rental Trends
  • Property Listings
  • Demographics
  • Mortgage and Risk

Home Price Trends — Yukon, PA

As of May '26, the median home price in Yukon, PA is $120,000, with a year-over-year change of 11.1%. This indicates that home prices in Yukon, PA are increasing. According to Zillow, the 1-year price projection is -1.1%, suggesting a decrease housing market in the next year.

Cost per Home Type

Home TypeMedian Home ValueYoY % Change
All Homes
$120,00011.1%
Single Family $120,0009.1%
Condos N/AN/A

Cost per Home Size

Home SizeMedian Home ValueYoY % Change
1 Bed
  • Affordability
  • Rentals and Section 8
  • N/A
    N/A
    2 Bed
    N/AN/A
    3 Bed
    N/AN/A
    4 Bed
    N/AN/A
    5 Bed N/AN/A
    Loading chart...

    % of Housing Stock

    1 Bedroom
    7.1%
    2 Bedrooms
    40.0%
    3 Bedrooms
    19.4%
    4 Bedrooms
    33.6%

    Rental Trends — Yukon, PA

    Yukon, PA lacks sufficient rental market data for analysis.

    TypeMedian RentAverage Rent
    Average Rent$700$700
    Studio Rent N/AN/A
    1 Bed Rent $700$700
    2 Bed Rent N/AN/A
    3 Bed Rent N/AN/A
    4 Bed Rent N/AN/A
    Loading chart...

    % of Rental Stock

    2 Bedrooms
    79.9%
    3 Bedrooms
    20.1%

    Property Listings — Yukon, PA

    As of May '26, Realtor.com reports that the median days on market for a home in Yukon, PA is 16. This is a decrease of -95.0% from last year, suggesting that homes are sitting on the market shorter than last year. The percentage of listed homes with a reduced price is 0.0%, representing a small inventory and little supply pressure on home prices.

    MetricZip Code AverageYear over Year % Change
    Median Listing Price
    $106,000-13.0%
    Listing Count
    1-57.0%
    Listings as % of Homes0.2%-57.0%
    Days on Market
    16-95.0%
    Loading chart...

    Demographics — Yukon, PA

    As of the latest ACS Survey released in 2023, Yukon, PA has a population of 771, which has increased by 52.1% over the past 5 years. Yukon, PA is a popular place for families, as children make up 26.2% of the population. The area has a poorly educated workforce, with 0.0% of adult residents holding a bachelor’s degree or higher. There are few residents working remotely, with 0.0% reporting working from home.

    MetricLatest CensusYoY % Change
    Population
    77152.1%
    % Under 18
    26.2%1,355.6%
    % Seniors
    12.5%-73.9%
    % WFH
    0.0%N/A
    % w/ College Degree
    0.0%-100.0%
    Loading chart...

    As of the latest ACS Survey released in 2023, Yukon, PA is a predominantly white area, with 100.0% of the population identifying as white. The white population has remained stable in the last 5 years. The second most common race or ethnicity in Yukon, PA is black, making up 0.0% of the population. Foreign-born residents account for 0.0% of the population in Yukon, PA, and this percentage has decreased by 100.0% as of the ACS Survey 5 years prior, suggesting fewer immigrants are calling the area home.

    Race and Ethnicity

    MetricLatest Census5-Year % Change
    % White
    100.0%0.0%
    % Black
    0.0%N/A
    % Hispanic
    0.0%N/A
    % Asian
    0.0%N/A
    % Foreign Born
    0.0%-100.0%
    Loading chart...

    Mortgage and Risk — Yukon, PA

    Yukon, PA lacks sufficient mortgage origination data for analysis.

    Mortgages

    MetricZip Code Average
    Total Loan Originations
    N/A
    % Conventional Loans
    N/A
    % Government Loans
    N/A
    % Investor Loans
    N/A
    % Second Loans
    N/A
    % Cash Out Refinance
    N/A
    Loading chart...
    Loading chart...

    Rentals and Section 8 — Yukon, PA

    Yukon, PA lacks sufficient Section 8 program data for analysis.

    Section 8 Market Size

    Total Units under HUD
    N/A
    Total Units Section 8
    N/A
    % Rentals under Section 8
    N/A
    % Occupied Section 8
    N/A

    Section 8 Opportunity

    Home SizeHUD PremiumMarket RentMax HUD Rent
    1 Bedroom$180$700$880
    2 BedroomN/AN/A$1,060
    3 BedroomN/AN/A$1,350
    4 BedroomN/AN/A$1,460

    Affordability — Yukon, PA

    Home Price to Income Ratio

    MetricZip Code Average
    Home Price to Income RatioN/A
    Median Home Price$120,000
    Median Household Income$46,600

    Yukon, PA — ZIP Code Boundary Map

    Loading map...

    Nearby ZIP Codes

    Wyano

    15695

    Madison

    15663

    Hutchinson

    15640

    West Newton, PA

    15089

    Herminie, PA

    15637

    Frequently Asked Questions