View in Interactive Map
  1. Home
  2. /Browse ZIP Codes
  3. /Lucerne Mines - 15754

Lucerne Mines—15754

Real Estate Data & Market Trends

Key Metrics at a Glance

Median Home Value
$93,000
8.9% YoY Growth
Household Income
$72,800
1.1% YoY Growth
Days on Market
33
52.0% Longer YoY
Home Price Forecast
-1.3%
Median Rent
N/A
N/A
1-Bed Rent
N/A
N/A
2-Bed Rent
N/A
N/A
3-Bed Rent
N/A
N/A
  • Home Price Trends
  • Rental Trends
  • Property Listings
  • Demographics
  • Mortgage and Risk

Home Price Trends — Lucerne Mines

As of May '26, the median home price in Lucerne Mines is $93,000, with a year-over-year change of 8.9%. This indicates that home prices in Lucerne Mines are increasing. According to Zillow, the 1-year price projection is -1.3%, suggesting a decrease housing market in the next year.

Cost per Home Type

Home TypeMedian Home ValueYoY % Change
All Homes
$93,0008.9%
Single Family $93,0006.9%
Condos N/AN/A

Cost per Home Size

Home SizeMedian Home ValueYoY % Change
1 Bed

Browse ZIP Codes by State

All states and cities →
  • Alabama
  • Alaska
  • Arizona
  • Arkansas
  • California
  • Colorado
  • Connecticut
  • Delaware
  • District of Columbia
  • Florida
  • Georgia
  • Hawaii
  • Idaho
  • Illinois
  • Indiana
  • Iowa
  • Kansas
  • Kentucky
  • Louisiana
  • Maine
  • Maryland
  • Massachusetts
  • Michigan
  • Minnesota
  • Mississippi
  • Missouri
  • Montana
  • Nebraska
  • Nevada
  • New Hampshire
  • New Jersey
  • New Mexico
  • New York
  • North Carolina
  • North Dakota
  • Ohio
  • Oklahoma
  • Oregon
  • Pennsylvania
  • Puerto Rico
  • Rhode Island
  • South Carolina
  • South Dakota
  • Tennessee
  • Texas
  • Utah
  • Vermont
  • Virginia
  • Washington
  • West Virginia
  • Wisconsin
  • Wyoming
  • Affordability
  • Rentals and Section 8
  • N/A
    N/A
    2 Bed
    N/AN/A
    3 Bed
    $97,0006.6%
    4 Bed
    N/AN/A
    5 Bed N/AN/A
    Loading chart...

    % of Housing Stock

    2 Bedrooms
    7.7%
    3 Bedrooms
    86.6%
    4 Bedrooms
    5.6%

    Rental Trends — Lucerne Mines

    Lucerne Mines lacks sufficient rental market data for analysis.

    TypeMedian RentAverage Rent
    Average RentN/AN/A
    Studio Rent N/AN/A
    1 Bed Rent N/AN/A
    2 Bed Rent N/AN/A
    3 Bed Rent N/AN/A
    4 Bed Rent N/AN/A
    Loading chart...

    % of Rental Stock

    3 Bedrooms
    100.0%

    Property Listings — Lucerne Mines

    As of May '26, Realtor.com reports that the median days on market for a home in Lucerne Mines is 33. This is a increase of 52.0% from last year, suggesting that homes are sitting on the market longer than last year. The percentage of listed homes with a reduced price is 0.0%, representing a small inventory and little supply pressure on home prices.

    MetricZip Code AverageYear over Year % Change
    Median Listing Price
    $114,0007.0%
    Listing Count
    550.0%
    Listings as % of HomesN/A50.0%
    Days on Market
    3352.0%
    Loading chart...

    Demographics — Lucerne Mines

    As of the latest ACS Survey released in 2023, Lucerne Mines has a population of 382, which has decreased by -40.4% over the past 5 years. Lucerne Mines is a popular place for families, as children make up 35.6% of the population. The area has a poorly educated workforce, with 13.0% of adult residents holding a bachelor’s degree or higher. There are some residents working remotely, with 17.7% reporting working from home.

    MetricLatest CensusYoY % Change
    Population
    382-40.4%
    % Under 18
    35.6%274.7%
    % Seniors
    15.4%-55.1%
    % WFH
    17.7%∞%
    % w/ College Degree
    13.0%85.7%
    Loading chart...

    Lucerne Mines lacks sufficient race and ethnicity data for analysis.

    Race and Ethnicity

    MetricLatest Census5-Year % Change
    % White
    98.7%-1.3%
    % Black
    1.3%∞%
    % Hispanic
    0.0%N/A
    % Asian
    0.0%N/A
    % Foreign Born
    0.0%N/A
    Loading chart...

    Mortgage and Risk — Lucerne Mines

    Lucerne Mines lacks sufficient mortgage origination data for analysis.

    Mortgages

    MetricZip Code Average
    Total Loan Originations
    N/A
    % Conventional Loans
    N/A
    % Government Loans
    N/A
    % Investor Loans
    N/A
    % Second Loans
    N/A
    % Cash Out Refinance
    N/A
    Loading chart...
    Loading chart...

    Rentals and Section 8 — Lucerne Mines

    Lucerne Mines lacks sufficient Section 8 program data for analysis.

    Section 8 Market Size

    Total Units under HUD
    N/A
    Total Units Section 8
    N/A
    % Rentals under Section 8
    N/A
    % Occupied Section 8
    N/A

    Section 8 Opportunity

    Home SizeHUD PremiumMarket RentMax HUD Rent
    1 BedroomN/AN/A$800
    2 BedroomN/AN/A$910
    3 BedroomN/AN/A$1,230
    4 BedroomN/AN/A$1,390

    Affordability — Lucerne Mines

    Home Price to Income Ratio

    MetricZip Code Average
    Home Price to Income Ratio1.1
    Median Home Price$93,000
    Median Household Income$72,800

    Lucerne Mines — ZIP Code Boundary Map

    Loading map...

    Nearby ZIP Codes

    Coral

    15731

    Indiana

    15705

    Homer City, PA

    15748

    Indiana, PA

    15701

    Josephine, PA

    15750

    Frequently Asked Questions