View in Interactive Map
  1. Home
  2. /Browse ZIP Codes
  3. /Florida
  4. /Orlando
  5. /Conway, Orlando, FL - 32812

Conway, Orlando, FL—32812

Real Estate Data & Market Trends

Key Metrics at a Glance

Median Home Value
$390,000
2.2% YoY Growth
Household Income
$74,200
49.7% YoY Growth
Days on Market
75
23.0% Longer YoY
Home Price Forecast
0.4%
Median Rent
$1,700
1.0% YoY Growth
1-Bed Rent
$1,250
0.8% YoY Growth
2-Bed Rent
$1,700
1.2% YoY Growth
3-Bed Rent
$2,300
1.7% YoY Growth
  • Home Price Trends
  • Rental Trends
  • Property Listings
  • Demographics
  • Mortgage and Risk

Home Price Trends — Conway, Orlando, FL

As of May '26, the median home price in Conway, Orlando, FL is $390,000, with a year-over-year change of -2.2%. This indicates that home prices in Conway, Orlando, FL are decreasing. According to Zillow, the 1-year price projection is 0.4%, suggesting a relatively flat housing market in the next year.

Cost per Home Type

Home TypeMedian Home ValueYoY % Change
All Homes
$390,000-2.2%
Single Family $429,000-1.6%
Condos $159,000-10.2%

Cost per Home Size

Home SizeMedian Home ValueYoY % Change
1 Bed

Browse ZIP Codes by State

All states and cities →
  • Alabama
  • Alaska
  • Arizona
  • Arkansas
  • California
  • Colorado
  • Connecticut
  • Delaware
  • District of Columbia
  • Florida
  • Georgia
  • Hawaii
  • Idaho
  • Illinois
  • Indiana
  • Iowa
  • Kansas
  • Kentucky
  • Louisiana
  • Maine
  • Maryland
  • Massachusetts
  • Michigan
  • Minnesota
  • Mississippi
  • Missouri
  • Montana
  • Nebraska
  • Nevada
  • New Hampshire
  • New Jersey
  • New Mexico
  • New York
  • North Carolina
  • North Dakota
  • Ohio
  • Oklahoma
  • Oregon
  • Pennsylvania
  • Puerto Rico
  • Rhode Island
  • South Carolina
  • South Dakota
  • Tennessee
  • Texas
  • Utah
  • Vermont
  • Virginia
  • Washington
  • West Virginia
  • Wisconsin
  • Wyoming
  • Affordability
  • Rentals and Section 8
  • $127,000
    -6.6%
    2 Bed
    $199,000-7.4%
    3 Bed
    $392,000-1.5%
    4 Bed
    $518,000-0.8%
    5 Bed $673,6740.7%
    Loading chart...

    % of Housing Stock

    Studio
    2.5%
    1 Bedroom
    12.4%
    2 Bedrooms
    26.9%
    3 Bedrooms
    37.1%
    4 Bedrooms
    18.3%
    5+ Bedrooms
    2.8%

    Rental Trends — Conway, Orlando, FL

    As of July '25, Rentcast reports the average rent in Conway, Orlando, FL is $1,970, with a year-over-year rent change of -1.0%. Per bedroom, the median rent as of July '25 in Conway, Orlando, FL is studios: $1,090, 1-bedrooms: $1,270, 2-bedrooms: $1,730, 3-bedrooms: $2,370, 4-bedrooms: $3,290. The most common rental property sizes in Conway, Orlando, FL are 2-bedroom and 1-bedroom, accounting for 44.1% and 24.3% of the rental stock.

    TypeMedian RentAverage Rent
    Average Rent$1,700$1,970
    Studio Rent $1,100$1,090
    1 Bed Rent $1,250$1,270
    2 Bed Rent $1,700$1,730
    3 Bed Rent $2,300$2,370
    4 Bed Rent $2,990$3,290
    Loading chart...

    % of Rental Stock

    Studio
    5.6%
    1 Bedroom
    24.3%
    2 Bedrooms
    44.1%
    3 Bedrooms
    19.7%
    4 Bedrooms
    6.3%

    Property Listings — Conway, Orlando, FL

    As of May '26, Realtor.com reports that the median days on market for a home in Conway, Orlando, FL is 75. This is a increase of 23.0% from last year, suggesting that homes are sitting on the market longer than last year. The percentage of listed homes with a reduced price is 30.0%, representing a large inventory and a lot of supply pressure on home prices.

    MetricZip Code AverageYear over Year % Change
    Median Listing Price
    $327,000-10.0%
    Listing Count
    158-15.0%
    Listings as % of Homes0.7%-15.0%
    Days on Market
    7523.0%
    Loading chart...

    Demographics — Conway, Orlando, FL

    As of the latest ACS Survey released in 2023, Conway, Orlando, FL has a population of 34,500, which has decreased by -1.8% over the past 5 years. Conway, Orlando, FL is a moderately popular place for families, as children make up 19.7% of the population. The area has a moderately educated workforce, with 37.6% of adult residents holding a bachelor’s degree or higher. There are some residents working remotely, with 13.4% reporting working from home.

    MetricLatest CensusYoY % Change
    Population
    34,500-1.8%
    % Under 18
    19.7%11.3%
    % Seniors
    16.6%23.0%
    % WFH
    13.4%235.0%
    % w/ College Degree
    37.6%14.6%
    Loading chart...

    As of the latest ACS Survey released in 2023, Conway, Orlando, FL is a predominantly white area, with 49.3% of the population identifying as white. The white population has shrunk by 7.0% in the last 5 years. The second most common race or ethnicity in Conway, Orlando, FL is hispanic, making up 34.5% of the population. Foreign-born residents account for 12.5% of the population in Conway, Orlando, FL, and this percentage has decreased by 18.3% as of the ACS Survey 5 years prior, suggesting fewer immigrants are calling the area home.

    Race and Ethnicity

    MetricLatest Census5-Year % Change
    % White
    49.3%-7.0%
    % Black
    9.7%16.9%
    % Hispanic
    34.5%1.2%
    % Asian
    4.2%35.5%
    % Foreign Born
    12.5%-18.3%
    Loading chart...

    Mortgage and Risk — Conway, Orlando, FL

    According to HUD data as of 2023, there were 599 mortgage originations in Conway, Orlando, FL, of which 81.0% of loans were conventional mortgages. The average loan-to-value was 63.0%, with 31.0% above 90% LTV (very high). This implies large mortgage risk in Conway, Orlando, FL. Investor activity is low, as 3.0% of loans were by investors. 15.0% of loans were cash-out refinances, suggesting many homeowners are tapping equity.

    Mortgages

    MetricZip Code Average
    Total Loan Originations
    599
    % Conventional Loans
    81.0%
    % Government Loans
    19.0%
    % Investor Loans
    3.0%
    % Second Loans
    1.0%
    % Cash Out Refinance
    15.0%
    Loading chart...
    Loading chart...

    Rentals and Section 8 — Conway, Orlando, FL

    As of 2024, the percent of homes in Conway, Orlando, FL under the Section 8 program is 4.8%. This is considered low, suggesting that the neighborhood is sparsely composed of Section 8 homes. Section 8 opportunity is good when HUD pays more than market rent. 1-bedroom and 2-bedroom and 3-bedroom units appear to be good home sizes to consider for Section 8 housing in Conway, Orlando, FL, because HUD payments exceed market rent, while 4-bedroom units do not.

    Section 8 Market Size

    Total Units under HUD
    312
    Total Units Section 8
    271
    % Rentals under Section 8
    4.8%
    % Occupied Section 8
    85.6%

    Section 8 Opportunity

    Home SizeHUD PremiumMarket RentMax HUD Rent
    1 Bedroom$380$1,250$1,630
    2 Bedroom$150$1,700$1,850
    3 Bedroom$50$2,300$2,350
    4 Bedroom-$190$2,990$2,800

    Affordability — Conway, Orlando, FL

    Home Price to Income Ratio

    MetricZip Code Average
    Home Price to Income Ratio5.2
    Median Home Price$390,000
    Median Household Income$74,200

    Conway, Orlando, FL — ZIP Code Boundary Map

    Loading map...

    Nearby ZIP Codes

    Ventura, Orlando, FL

    32822

    Delaney Park, Orlando, FL

    32806

    Sky Lake, Orlando, FL

    32809

    Azalea Park, Orlando, FL

    32807

    Central Business District, Orlando, FL

    32801

    Frequently Asked Questions