Browse ZIP Codes by State

All states and cities →
  • Alabama
  • Alaska
  • Arizona
  • Arkansas
  • California
  • Colorado
  • Connecticut
  • Delaware
  • District of Columbia
  • Florida
  • Georgia
  • Hawaii
  • Idaho
  • Illinois
  • Indiana
  • Iowa
  • Kansas
  • Kentucky
  • Louisiana
  • Maine
  • Maryland
  • Massachusetts
  • Michigan
  • Minnesota
  • Mississippi
  • Missouri
  • Montana
  • Nebraska
  • Nevada
  • New Hampshire
  • New Jersey
  • New Mexico
  • New York
  • North Carolina
  • North Dakota
  • Ohio
  • Oklahoma
  • Oregon
  • Pennsylvania
  • Puerto Rico
  • Rhode Island
  • South Carolina
  • South Dakota
  • Tennessee
  • Texas
  • Utah
  • Vermont
  • Virginia
  • Washington
  • West Virginia
  • Wisconsin
  • Wyoming
View in Interactive Map
  1. Home
  2. /Browse ZIP Codes
  3. /Wisconsin
  4. /Nashotah, WI - 53058

Nashotah, WI—53058

Real Estate Data & Market Trends

Key Metrics at a Glance

Median Home Value
$746,000
3.7% YoY Growth
Household Income
$110,000
21.3% YoY Growth
Days on Market
16
1.0% Shorter YoY
Home Price Forecast
2.7%
Median Rent
$2,200
105.6% YoY Growth
1-Bed Rent
N/A
N/A
2-Bed Rent
N/A
N/A
3-Bed Rent
$2,200
N/A
  • Home Price Trends
  • Rental Trends
  • Property Listings
  • Demographics
  • Mortgage and Risk

Home Price Trends — Nashotah, WI

As of May '26, the median home price in Nashotah, WI is $746,000, with a year-over-year change of 3.7%. This indicates that home prices in Nashotah, WI are increasing. According to Zillow, the 1-year price projection is 2.7%, suggesting an increase housing market in the next year.

Cost per Home Type

Home TypeMedian Home ValueYoY % Change
All Homes
$746,0003.7%
Single Family $806,0003.2%
Condos N/AN/A

Cost per Home Size

Home SizeMedian Home ValueYoY % Change
1 Bed
  • Affordability
  • Rentals and Section 8
  • N/A
    N/A
    2 Bed
    N/AN/A
    3 Bed
    $690,0004.7%
    4 Bed
    N/AN/A
    5 Bed N/AN/A
    Loading chart...

    % of Housing Stock

    Studio
    0.5%
    1 Bedroom
    4.6%
    2 Bedrooms
    35.6%
    3 Bedrooms
    29.2%
    4 Bedrooms
    20.9%
    5+ Bedrooms
    9.2%

    Rental Trends — Nashotah, WI

    As of July '25, Rentcast reports the average rent in Nashotah, WI is $2,550, with a year-over-year rent change of 105.6%. Per bedroom, the median rent as of July '25 in Nashotah, WI is 3-bedrooms: $2,550. The most common rental property sizes in Nashotah, WI are 2-bedroom and 1-bedroom, accounting for 82.8% and 11.5% of the rental stock.

    TypeMedian RentAverage Rent
    Average Rent$2,200$2,550
    Studio Rent N/AN/A
    1 Bed Rent N/AN/A
    2 Bed Rent N/AN/A
    3 Bed Rent $2,200$2,550
    4 Bed Rent N/AN/A
    Loading chart...

    % of Rental Stock

    1 Bedroom
    11.5%
    2 Bedrooms
    82.8%
    3 Bedrooms
    3.0%
    4 Bedrooms
    1.7%
    5+ Bedrooms
    1.0%

    Property Listings — Nashotah, WI

    As of May '26, Realtor.com reports that the median days on market for a home in Nashotah, WI is 16. This is a decrease of -1.0% from last year, suggesting that homes are sitting on the market about the same amount of time than last year. The percentage of listed homes with a reduced price is 0.0%, representing a small inventory and little supply pressure on home prices.

    MetricZip Code AverageYear over Year % Change
    Median Listing Price
    $675,000-40.0%
    Listing Count
    9-4.0%
    Listings as % of Homes0.2%-4.0%
    Days on Market
    16-1.0%
    Loading chart...

    Demographics — Nashotah, WI

    As of the latest ACS Survey released in 2023, Nashotah, WI has a population of 3,310, which has remained stable by 0.5% over the past 5 years. Nashotah, WI is a moderately popular place for families, as children make up 15.1% of the population. The area has a highly educated workforce, with 57.9% of adult residents holding a bachelor’s degree or higher. There are some residents working remotely, with 23.7% reporting working from home.

    MetricLatest CensusYoY % Change
    Population
    3,3100.5%
    % Under 18
    15.1%-15.2%
    % Seniors
    23.6%27.6%
    % WFH
    23.7%374.0%
    % w/ College Degree
    57.9%8.2%
    Loading chart...

    As of the latest ACS Survey released in 2023, Nashotah, WI is a predominantly white area, with 90.2% of the population identifying as white. The white population has shrunk by 4.2% in the last 5 years. The second most common race or ethnicity in Nashotah, WI is hispanic, making up 3.7% of the population. Foreign-born residents account for 1.7% of the population in Nashotah, WI, and this percentage has decreased by 52.8% as of the ACS Survey 5 years prior, suggesting fewer immigrants are calling the area home.

    Race and Ethnicity

    MetricLatest Census5-Year % Change
    % White
    90.2%-4.2%
    % Black
    0.0%-100.0%
    % Hispanic
    3.7%105.6%
    % Asian
    2.7%80.0%
    % Foreign Born
    1.7%-52.8%
    Loading chart...

    Mortgage and Risk — Nashotah, WI

    Nashotah, WI lacks sufficient mortgage origination data for analysis.

    Mortgages

    MetricZip Code Average
    Total Loan Originations
    N/A
    % Conventional Loans
    N/A
    % Government Loans
    N/A
    % Investor Loans
    N/A
    % Second Loans
    N/A
    % Cash Out Refinance
    N/A
    Loading chart...
    Loading chart...

    Rentals and Section 8 — Nashotah, WI

    Nashotah, WI lacks sufficient Section 8 program data for analysis.

    Section 8 Market Size

    Total Units under HUD
    N/A
    Total Units Section 8
    N/A
    % Rentals under Section 8
    N/A
    % Occupied Section 8
    N/A

    Section 8 Opportunity

    Home SizeHUD PremiumMarket RentMax HUD Rent
    1 BedroomN/AN/A$1,390
    2 BedroomN/AN/A$1,660
    3 Bedroom-$140$2,200$2,060
    4 BedroomN/AN/A$2,250

    Affordability — Nashotah, WI

    Home Price to Income Ratio

    MetricZip Code Average
    Home Price to Income Ratio6.2
    Median Home Price$746,000
    Median Household Income$110,000

    Nashotah, WI — ZIP Code Boundary Map

    Loading map...

    Nearby ZIP Codes

    Okauchee, WI

    53069

    Delafield, WI

    53018

    Hartland, WI

    53029

    Oconomowoc, WI

    53066

    Wales, WI

    53183

    Frequently Asked Questions