Browse ZIP Codes by State

All states and cities →
  • Alabama
  • Alaska
  • Arizona
  • Arkansas
  • California
  • Colorado
  • Connecticut
  • Delaware
  • District of Columbia
  • Florida
  • Georgia
  • Hawaii
  • Idaho
  • Illinois
  • Indiana
  • Iowa
  • Kansas
  • Kentucky
  • Louisiana
  • Maine
  • Maryland
  • Massachusetts
  • Michigan
  • Minnesota
  • Mississippi
  • Missouri
  • Montana
  • Nebraska
  • Nevada
  • New Hampshire
  • New Jersey
  • New Mexico
  • New York
  • North Carolina
  • North Dakota
  • Ohio
  • Oklahoma
  • Oregon
  • Pennsylvania
  • Puerto Rico
  • Rhode Island
  • South Carolina
  • South Dakota
  • Tennessee
  • Texas
  • Utah
  • Vermont
  • Virginia
  • Washington
  • West Virginia
  • Wisconsin
  • Wyoming
View in Interactive Map
  1. Home
  2. /Browse ZIP Codes
  3. /Arkansas
  4. /Lonsdale, AR - 72087

Lonsdale, AR—72087

Real Estate Data & Market Trends

Key Metrics at a Glance

Median Home Value
$297,000
6.1% YoY Growth
Household Income
$45,900
28.6% YoY Growth
Days on Market
25
650.0% Longer YoY
Home Price Forecast
1.7%
Median Rent
N/A
N/A
1-Bed Rent
N/A
N/A
2-Bed Rent
N/A
N/A
3-Bed Rent
N/A
N/A
  • Home Price Trends
  • Rental Trends
  • Property Listings
  • Demographics
  • Mortgage and Risk

Home Price Trends — Lonsdale, AR

As of May '26, the median home price in Lonsdale, AR is $297,000, with a year-over-year change of 6.1%. This indicates that home prices in Lonsdale, AR are increasing. According to Zillow, the 1-year price projection is 1.7%, suggesting an increase housing market in the next year.

Cost per Home Type

Home TypeMedian Home ValueYoY % Change
All Homes
$297,0006.1%
Single Family $297,0006.5%
Condos N/AN/A

Cost per Home Size

Home SizeMedian Home ValueYoY % Change
1 Bed
  • Affordability
  • Rentals and Section 8
  • N/A
    N/A
    2 Bed
    N/AN/A
    3 Bed
    $273,0004.6%
    4 Bed
    N/AN/A
    5 Bed N/AN/A
    Loading chart...

    % of Housing Stock

    1 Bedroom
    10.8%
    2 Bedrooms
    47.4%
    3 Bedrooms
    29.4%
    4 Bedrooms
    10.4%
    5+ Bedrooms
    1.9%

    Rental Trends — Lonsdale, AR

    Lonsdale, AR lacks sufficient rental market data for analysis.

    TypeMedian RentAverage Rent
    Average RentN/AN/A
    Studio Rent N/AN/A
    1 Bed Rent N/AN/A
    2 Bed Rent N/AN/A
    3 Bed Rent N/AN/A
    4 Bed Rent N/AN/A
    Loading chart...

    % of Rental Stock

    2 Bedrooms
    45.9%
    3 Bedrooms
    24.3%
    4 Bedrooms
    29.7%

    Property Listings — Lonsdale, AR

    As of May '26, Realtor.com reports that the median days on market for a home in Lonsdale, AR is 25. This is a increase of 650.0% from last year, suggesting that homes are sitting on the market longer than last year. The percentage of listed homes with a reduced price is 0.0%, representing a small inventory and little supply pressure on home prices.

    MetricZip Code AverageYear over Year % Change
    Median Listing Price
    $140,000-94.0%
    Listing Count
    2125.0%
    Listings as % of Homes0.8%125.0%
    Days on Market
    25650.0%
    Loading chart...

    Demographics — Lonsdale, AR

    As of the latest ACS Survey released in 2023, Lonsdale, AR has a population of 1,590, which has decreased by -24.5% over the past 5 years. Lonsdale, AR is a popular place for families, as children make up 26.1% of the population. The area has a poorly educated workforce, with 9.5% of adult residents holding a bachelor’s degree or higher. There are few residents working remotely, with 0.0% reporting working from home.

    MetricLatest CensusYoY % Change
    Population
    1,590-24.5%
    % Under 18
    26.1%38.8%
    % Seniors
    27.5%1.5%
    % WFH
    0.0%-100.0%
    % w/ College Degree
    9.5%-63.9%
    Loading chart...

    As of the latest ACS Survey released in 2023, Lonsdale, AR is a predominantly white area, with 97.0% of the population identifying as white. The white population has grown by 1.1% in the last 5 years. The second most common race or ethnicity in Lonsdale, AR is black, making up 1.3% of the population. Foreign-born residents account for 0.1% of the population in Lonsdale, AR, and this percentage has decreased by 80.0% as of the ACS Survey 5 years prior, suggesting fewer immigrants are calling the area home.

    Race and Ethnicity

    MetricLatest Census5-Year % Change
    % White
    97.0%1.1%
    % Black
    1.3%-18.8%
    % Hispanic
    0.7%-63.2%
    % Asian
    0.1%∞%
    % Foreign Born
    0.1%-80.0%
    Loading chart...

    Mortgage and Risk — Lonsdale, AR

    Lonsdale, AR lacks sufficient mortgage origination data for analysis.

    Mortgages

    MetricZip Code Average
    Total Loan Originations
    N/A
    % Conventional Loans
    N/A
    % Government Loans
    N/A
    % Investor Loans
    N/A
    % Second Loans
    N/A
    % Cash Out Refinance
    N/A
    Loading chart...
    Loading chart...

    Rentals and Section 8 — Lonsdale, AR

    Lonsdale, AR lacks sufficient Section 8 program data for analysis.

    Section 8 Market Size

    Total Units under HUD
    N/A
    Total Units Section 8
    N/A
    % Rentals under Section 8
    N/A
    % Occupied Section 8
    N/A

    Section 8 Opportunity

    Home SizeHUD PremiumMarket RentMax HUD Rent
    1 BedroomN/AN/A$860
    2 BedroomN/AN/A$1,040
    3 BedroomN/AN/A$1,360
    4 BedroomN/AN/A$1,660

    Affordability — Lonsdale, AR

    Home Price to Income Ratio

    MetricZip Code Average
    Home Price to Income Ratio5.5
    Median Home Price$297,000
    Median Household Income$45,900

    Lonsdale, AR — ZIP Code Boundary Map

    Loading map...

    Nearby ZIP Codes

    Benton, AR

    72019

    Hot Springs, AR

    71901

    Hot Springs Village, AR

    71909

    Paron, AR

    72122

    Traskwood, AR

    72167

    Frequently Asked Questions