Browse ZIP Codes by State

All states and cities →
  • Alabama
  • Alaska
  • Arizona
  • Arkansas
  • California
  • Colorado
  • Connecticut
  • Delaware
  • District of Columbia
  • Florida
  • Georgia
  • Hawaii
  • Idaho
  • Illinois
  • Indiana
  • Iowa
  • Kansas
  • Kentucky
  • Louisiana
  • Maine
  • Maryland
  • Massachusetts
  • Michigan
  • Minnesota
  • Mississippi
  • Missouri
  • Montana
  • Nebraska
  • Nevada
  • New Hampshire
  • New Jersey
  • New Mexico
  • New York
  • North Carolina
  • North Dakota
  • Ohio
  • Oklahoma
  • Oregon
  • Pennsylvania
  • Puerto Rico
  • Rhode Island
  • South Carolina
  • South Dakota
  • Tennessee
  • Texas
  • Utah
  • Vermont
  • Virginia
  • Washington
  • West Virginia
  • Wisconsin
  • Wyoming
View in Interactive Map
  1. Home
  2. /Browse ZIP Codes
  3. /Oklahoma
  4. /Maysville, OK - 73057

Maysville, OK—73057

Real Estate Data & Market Trends

Key Metrics at a Glance

Median Home Value
$134,000
4.4% YoY Growth
Household Income
$58,700
35.8% YoY Growth
Days on Market
57
16.0% Shorter YoY
Home Price Forecast
N/A
Median Rent
N/A
N/A
1-Bed Rent
N/A
N/A
2-Bed Rent
N/A
N/A
3-Bed Rent
N/A
N/A
  • Home Price Trends
  • Rental Trends
  • Property Listings
  • Demographics
  • Mortgage and Risk

Home Price Trends — Maysville, OK

Maysville, OK lacks sufficient home price data for analysis.

Cost per Home Type

Home TypeMedian Home ValueYoY % Change
All Homes
$134,0004.4%
Single Family $133,0004.7%
Condos N/AN/A

Cost per Home Size

Home SizeMedian Home ValueYoY % Change
1 Bed
N/AN/A
  • Affordability
  • Rentals and Section 8
  • 2 Bed
    $69,000
    4.5%
    3 Bed
    $175,0004.8%
    4 Bed
    N/AN/A
    5 Bed N/AN/A
    Loading chart...

    % of Housing Stock

    1 Bedroom
    1.4%
    2 Bedrooms
    26.0%
    3 Bedrooms
    59.6%
    4 Bedrooms
    12.6%
    5+ Bedrooms
    0.4%

    Rental Trends — Maysville, OK

    Maysville, OK lacks sufficient rental market data for analysis.

    TypeMedian RentAverage Rent
    Average RentN/AN/A
    Studio Rent N/AN/A
    1 Bed Rent N/AN/A
    2 Bed Rent N/AN/A
    3 Bed Rent N/AN/A
    4 Bed Rent N/AN/A
    Loading chart...

    % of Rental Stock

    2 Bedrooms
    46.9%
    3 Bedrooms
    38.5%
    4 Bedrooms
    12.5%
    5+ Bedrooms
    2.1%

    Property Listings — Maysville, OK

    As of May '26, Realtor.com reports that the median days on market for a home in Maysville, OK is 57. This is a decrease of -16.0% from last year, suggesting that homes are sitting on the market shorter than last year. The percentage of listed homes with a reduced price is 0.0%, representing a small inventory and little supply pressure on home prices.

    MetricZip Code AverageYear over Year % Change
    Median Listing Price
    $155,000-9.0%
    Listing Count
    16122.0%
    Listings as % of Homes0.5%122.0%
    Days on Market
    57-16.0%
    Loading chart...

    Demographics — Maysville, OK

    As of the latest ACS Survey released in 2023, Maysville, OK has a population of 2,210, which has decreased by -3.2% over the past 5 years. Maysville, OK is a moderately popular place for families, as children make up 21.3% of the population. The area has a poorly educated workforce, with 9.5% of adult residents holding a bachelor’s degree or higher. There are some residents working remotely, with 20.9% reporting working from home.

    MetricLatest CensusYoY % Change
    Population
    2,210-3.2%
    % Under 18
    21.3%-6.2%
    % Seniors
    25.7%46.0%
    % WFH
    20.9%397.6%
    % w/ College Degree
    9.5%-26.9%
    Loading chart...

    As of the latest ACS Survey released in 2023, Maysville, OK is a predominantly white area, with 79.4% of the population identifying as white. The white population has shrunk by 6.4% in the last 5 years. The second most common race or ethnicity in Maysville, OK is hispanic, making up 2.4% of the population. Foreign-born residents account for 0.2% of the population in Maysville, OK, and this percentage has decreased by 81.8% as of the ACS Survey 5 years prior, suggesting fewer immigrants are calling the area home.

    Race and Ethnicity

    MetricLatest Census5-Year % Change
    % White
    79.4%-6.4%
    % Black
    0.0%-100.0%
    % Hispanic
    2.4%60.0%
    % Asian
    0.0%-100.0%
    % Foreign Born
    0.2%-81.8%
    Loading chart...

    Mortgage and Risk — Maysville, OK

    According to HUD data as of 2023, there were 30 mortgage originations in Maysville, OK, of which 60.0% of loans were conventional mortgages. The average loan-to-value was 80.0%, with 33.0% above 90% LTV (very high). This implies large mortgage risk in Maysville, OK. Investor activity is low, as 0.0% of loans were by investors. 17.0% of loans were cash-out refinances, suggesting many homeowners are tapping equity.

    Mortgages

    MetricZip Code Average
    Total Loan Originations
    30
    % Conventional Loans
    60.0%
    % Government Loans
    40.0%
    % Investor Loans
    0.0%
    % Second Loans
    3.0%
    % Cash Out Refinance
    17.0%
    Loading chart...
    Loading chart...

    Rentals and Section 8 — Maysville, OK

    Maysville, OK lacks sufficient Section 8 program data for analysis.

    Section 8 Market Size

    Total Units under HUD
    13
    Total Units Section 8
    13
    % Rentals under Section 8
    7.3%
    % Occupied Section 8
    95.0%

    Section 8 Opportunity

    Home SizeHUD PremiumMarket RentMax HUD Rent
    1 BedroomN/AN/A$800
    2 BedroomN/AN/A$990
    3 BedroomN/AN/A$1,310
    4 BedroomN/AN/A$1,590

    Affordability — Maysville, OK

    Home Price to Income Ratio

    MetricZip Code Average
    Home Price to Income Ratio2.1
    Median Home Price$134,000
    Median Household Income$58,700

    Maysville, OK — ZIP Code Boundary Map

    Loading map...

    Nearby ZIP Codes

    Paoli, OK

    73074

    Lindsay, OK

    73052

    Wayne, OK

    73095

    Purcell, OK

    73080

    Foster, OK

    73434

    Frequently Asked Questions