View in Interactive Map
  1. Home
  2. /Browse ZIP Codes
  3. /Idaho
  4. /Victor, ID - 83455

Victor, ID—83455

Real Estate Data & Market Trends

Key Metrics at a Glance

Median Home Value
$909,000
3.6% YoY Growth
Household Income
$106,000
64.1% YoY Growth
Days on Market
64
8.0% Shorter YoY
Home Price Forecast
2.8%
Median Rent
$2,900
25.1% YoY Growth
1-Bed Rent
$1,500
7.4% YoY Growth
2-Bed Rent
$2,000
4.3% YoY Growth
3-Bed Rent
$3,100
31.6% YoY Growth

Other Zip Codes in Victor, ID

83428
  • Home Price Trends
  • Rental Trends
  • Property Listings
  • Demographics
  • Mortgage and Risk

Home Price Trends — Victor, ID

As of May '26, the median home price in Victor, ID is $909,000, with a year-over-year change of 3.6%. This indicates that home prices in Victor, ID are increasing. According to Zillow, the 1-year price projection is 2.8%, suggesting an increase housing market in the next year.

Cost per Home Type

Home TypeMedian Home ValueYoY % Change
All Homes
$909,0003.6%
Single Family $945,0003.8%
Condos N/AN/A

Cost per Home Size

Home SizeMedian Home ValueYoY % Change
1 Bed

Browse ZIP Codes by State

All states and cities →
  • Alabama
  • Alaska
  • Arizona
  • Arkansas
  • California
  • Colorado
  • Connecticut
  • Delaware
  • District of Columbia
  • Florida
  • Georgia
  • Hawaii
  • Idaho
  • Illinois
  • Indiana
  • Iowa
  • Kansas
  • Kentucky
  • Louisiana
  • Maine
  • Maryland
  • Massachusetts
  • Michigan
  • Minnesota
  • Mississippi
  • Missouri
  • Montana
  • Nebraska
  • Nevada
  • New Hampshire
  • New Jersey
  • New Mexico
  • New York
  • North Carolina
  • North Dakota
  • Ohio
  • Oklahoma
  • Oregon
  • Pennsylvania
  • Puerto Rico
  • Rhode Island
  • South Carolina
  • South Dakota
  • Tennessee
  • Texas
  • Utah
  • Vermont
  • Virginia
  • Washington
  • West Virginia
  • Wisconsin
  • Wyoming
  • Affordability
  • Rentals and Section 8
  • N/A
    N/A
    2 Bed
    $681,0004.8%
    3 Bed
    $887,0004.2%
    4 Bed
    $1,173,0003.9%
    5 Bed $1,299,6244.2%
    Loading chart...

    % of Housing Stock

    Studio
    1.8%
    1 Bedroom
    4.8%
    2 Bedrooms
    22.9%
    3 Bedrooms
    45.7%
    4 Bedrooms
    15.7%
    5+ Bedrooms
    9.1%

    Rental Trends — Victor, ID

    As of July '25, Rentcast reports the average rent in Victor, ID is $2,890, with a year-over-year rent change of 25.1%. Per bedroom, the median rent as of July '25 in Victor, ID is 1-bedrooms: $1,620, 2-bedrooms: $2,450, 3-bedrooms: $3,290, 4-bedrooms: $3,500. The most common rental property sizes in Victor, ID are 2-bedroom and 3-bedroom, accounting for 43.3% and 34.4% of the rental stock.

    TypeMedian RentAverage Rent
    Average Rent$2,900$2,890
    Studio Rent N/AN/A
    1 Bed Rent $1,500$1,620
    2 Bed Rent $2,000$2,450
    3 Bed Rent $3,100$3,290
    4 Bed Rent $3,500$3,500
    Loading chart...

    % of Rental Stock

    Studio
    13.6%
    1 Bedroom
    6.3%
    2 Bedrooms
    43.3%
    3 Bedrooms
    34.4%
    4 Bedrooms
    0.5%
    5+ Bedrooms
    1.9%

    Property Listings — Victor, ID

    As of May '26, Realtor.com reports that the median days on market for a home in Victor, ID is 64. This is a decrease of -8.0% from last year, suggesting that homes are sitting on the market shorter than last year. The percentage of listed homes with a reduced price is 9.0%, representing a small inventory and little supply pressure on home prices.

    MetricZip Code AverageYear over Year % Change
    Median Listing Price
    $1,100,00010.0%
    Listing Count
    8519.0%
    Listings as % of Homes1.9%19.0%
    Days on Market
    64-8.0%
    Loading chart...

    Demographics — Victor, ID

    As of the latest ACS Survey released in 2023, Victor, ID has a population of 6,100, which has increased by 17.0% over the past 5 years. Victor, ID is a popular place for families, as children make up 25.6% of the population. The area has a highly educated workforce, with 55.8% of adult residents holding a bachelor’s degree or higher. There are some residents working remotely, with 17.6% reporting working from home.

    MetricLatest CensusYoY % Change
    Population
    6,10017.0%
    % Under 18
    25.6%-0.8%
    % Seniors
    11.7%50.0%
    % WFH
    17.6%91.3%
    % w/ College Degree
    55.8%17.7%
    Loading chart...

    As of the latest ACS Survey released in 2023, Victor, ID is a predominantly white area, with 81.2% of the population identifying as white. The white population has shrunk by 1.1% in the last 5 years. The second most common race or ethnicity in Victor, ID is hispanic, making up 14.9% of the population. Foreign-born residents account for 7.4% of the population in Victor, ID, and this percentage has increased by 8.8% as of the ACS Survey 5 years prior, suggesting more immigrants are calling the area home.

    Race and Ethnicity

    MetricLatest Census5-Year % Change
    % White
    81.2%-1.1%
    % Black
    0.0%-100.0%
    % Hispanic
    14.9%-10.8%
    % Asian
    0.0%N/A
    % Foreign Born
    7.4%8.8%
    Loading chart...

    Mortgage and Risk — Victor, ID

    According to HUD data as of 2023, there were 176 mortgage originations in Victor, ID, of which 97.0% of loans were conventional mortgages. The average loan-to-value was 50.0%, with 7.0% above 90% LTV (normal). This implies small mortgage risk in Victor, ID. Investor activity is low, as 2.0% of loans were by investors. 11.0% of loans were cash-out refinances, suggesting many homeowners are tapping equity.

    Mortgages

    MetricZip Code Average
    Total Loan Originations
    176
    % Conventional Loans
    97.0%
    % Government Loans
    3.0%
    % Investor Loans
    2.0%
    % Second Loans
    13.0%
    % Cash Out Refinance
    11.0%
    Loading chart...
    Loading chart...

    Rentals and Section 8 — Victor, ID

    Victor, ID lacks sufficient Section 8 program data for analysis.

    Section 8 Market Size

    Total Units under HUD
    1
    Total Units Section 8
    1
    % Rentals under Section 8
    N/A
    % Occupied Section 8
    N/A

    Section 8 Opportunity

    Home SizeHUD PremiumMarket RentMax HUD Rent
    1 Bedroom-$520$1,500$980
    2 Bedroom-$830$2,000$1,170
    3 Bedroom-$1,500$3,100$1,600
    4 Bedroom-$1,540$3,500$1,960

    Affordability — Victor, ID

    Home Price to Income Ratio

    MetricZip Code Average
    Home Price to Income Ratio7.9
    Median Home Price$909,000
    Median Household Income$106,000

    Victor, ID — ZIP Code Boundary Map

    Loading map...

    Nearby ZIP Codes

    Driggs, ID

    83422

    Victor, ID

    83428

    Tetonia, ID

    83452

    Wilson, WY

    83014

    Swan Valley, ID

    83449

    Frequently Asked Questions