View in Interactive Map
  1. Home
  2. /Browse ZIP Codes
  3. /Sheep Springs - 87364

Sheep Springs—87364

Real Estate Data & Market Trends

Key Metrics at a Glance

Median Home Value
N/A
N/A
Household Income
$30,000
55.3% YoY Growth
Days on Market
N/A
N/A
Home Price Forecast
N/A
Median Rent
N/A
N/A
1-Bed Rent
N/A
N/A
2-Bed Rent
N/A
N/A
3-Bed Rent
N/A
N/A
  • Home Price Trends
  • Rental Trends
  • Property Listings
  • Demographics
  • Mortgage and Risk

Home Price Trends — Sheep Springs

Sheep Springs lacks sufficient home price data for analysis.

Cost per Home Type

Home TypeMedian Home ValueYoY % Change
All Homes
N/AN/A
Single Family N/AN/A
Condos N/AN/A

Cost per Home Size

Home SizeMedian Home ValueYoY % Change
1 Bed
N/AN/A

Browse ZIP Codes by State

All states and cities →
  • Alabama
  • Alaska
  • Arizona
  • Arkansas
  • California
  • Colorado
  • Connecticut
  • Delaware
  • District of Columbia
  • Florida
  • Georgia
  • Hawaii
  • Idaho
  • Illinois
  • Indiana
  • Iowa
  • Kansas
  • Kentucky
  • Louisiana
  • Maine
  • Maryland
  • Massachusetts
  • Michigan
  • Minnesota
  • Mississippi
  • Missouri
  • Montana
  • Nebraska
  • Nevada
  • New Hampshire
  • New Jersey
  • New Mexico
  • New York
  • North Carolina
  • North Dakota
  • Ohio
  • Oklahoma
  • Oregon
  • Pennsylvania
  • Puerto Rico
  • Rhode Island
  • South Carolina
  • South Dakota
  • Tennessee
  • Texas
  • Utah
  • Vermont
  • Virginia
  • Washington
  • West Virginia
  • Wisconsin
  • Wyoming
  • Affordability
  • Rentals and Section 8
  • 2 Bed
    N/A
    N/A
    3 Bed
    N/AN/A
    4 Bed
    N/AN/A
    5 Bed N/AN/A
    Loading chart...

    % of Housing Stock

    Studio
    28.0%
    1 Bedroom
    10.9%
    2 Bedrooms
    17.0%
    3 Bedrooms
    31.7%
    4 Bedrooms
    9.4%
    5+ Bedrooms
    3.0%

    Rental Trends — Sheep Springs

    Sheep Springs lacks sufficient rental market data for analysis.

    TypeMedian RentAverage Rent
    Average RentN/AN/A
    Studio Rent N/AN/A
    1 Bed Rent N/AN/A
    2 Bed Rent N/AN/A
    3 Bed Rent N/AN/A
    4 Bed Rent N/AN/A
    Loading chart...

    % of Rental Stock

    2 Bedrooms
    18.9%
    3 Bedrooms
    54.7%
    4 Bedrooms
    15.1%
    5+ Bedrooms
    11.3%

    Property Listings — Sheep Springs

    Sheep Springs lacks sufficient listing trend data for analysis.

    MetricZip Code AverageYear over Year % Change
    Median Listing Price
    N/AN/A
    Listing Count
    N/AN/A
    Listings as % of HomesN/AN/A
    Days on Market
    N/AN/A
    Loading chart...

    Demographics — Sheep Springs

    As of the latest ACS Survey released in 2023, Sheep Springs has a population of 1,570, which has increased by 61.7% over the past 5 years. Sheep Springs is a moderately popular place for families, as children make up 23.5% of the population. The area has a poorly educated workforce, with 6.8% of adult residents holding a bachelor’s degree or higher. There are few residents working remotely, with 9.1% reporting working from home.

    MetricLatest CensusYoY % Change
    Population
    1,57061.7%
    % Under 18
    23.5%2.6%
    % Seniors
    13.9%-16.3%
    % WFH
    9.1%3.4%
    % w/ College Degree
    6.8%74.4%
    Loading chart...

    As of the latest ACS Survey released in 2023, Sheep Springs is a predominantly hispanic area, with 1.4% of the population identifying as hispanic. The hispanic population has grown by 16.7% in the last 5 years. The second most common race or ethnicity in Sheep Springs is white, making up 0.0% of the population. Foreign-born residents account for 0.0% of the population in Sheep Springs, and this percentage has decreased by 100.0% as of the ACS Survey 5 years prior, suggesting fewer immigrants are calling the area home.

    Race and Ethnicity

    MetricLatest Census5-Year % Change
    % White
    0.0%-100.0%
    % Black
    0.0%N/A
    % Hispanic
    1.4%16.7%
    % Asian
    0.0%N/A
    % Foreign Born
    0.0%-100.0%
    Loading chart...

    Mortgage and Risk — Sheep Springs

    Sheep Springs lacks sufficient mortgage origination data for analysis.

    Mortgages

    MetricZip Code Average
    Total Loan Originations
    N/A
    % Conventional Loans
    N/A
    % Government Loans
    N/A
    % Investor Loans
    N/A
    % Second Loans
    N/A
    % Cash Out Refinance
    N/A
    Loading chart...
    Loading chart...

    Rentals and Section 8 — Sheep Springs

    Sheep Springs lacks sufficient Section 8 program data for analysis.

    Section 8 Market Size

    Total Units under HUD
    2
    Total Units Section 8
    2
    % Rentals under Section 8
    N/A
    % Occupied Section 8
    N/A

    Section 8 Opportunity

    Home SizeHUD PremiumMarket RentMax HUD Rent
    1 BedroomN/AN/A$770
    2 BedroomN/AN/A$930
    3 BedroomN/AN/A$1,310
    4 BedroomN/AN/A$1,420

    Affordability — Sheep Springs

    Home Price to Income Ratio

    MetricZip Code Average
    Home Price to Income RatioN/A
    Median Home PriceN/A
    Median Household Income$30,000

    Sheep Springs — ZIP Code Boundary Map

    Loading map...

    Nearby ZIP Codes

    Newcomb

    87455

    Buffalo Springs

    87325

    Crystal

    87328

    Sanostee

    87461

    Mexican Springs

    87320

    Frequently Asked Questions