View in Interactive Map
  1. Home
  2. /Browse ZIP Codes
  3. /Nevada
  4. /Las Vegas
  5. /Silverado Ranch, Las Vegas, NV - 89183

Silverado Ranch, Las Vegas, NV—89183

Real Estate Data & Market Trends

Key Metrics at a Glance

Median Home Value
$411,000
3.6% YoY Growth
Household Income
$83,100
26.8% YoY Growth
Days on Market
45
7.0% Longer YoY
Home Price Forecast
-0.4%
Median Rent
$2,000
4.1% YoY Growth
1-Bed Rent
$1,320
5.8% YoY Growth
2-Bed Rent
$1,600
14.4% YoY Growth
3-Bed Rent
$2,000
3.3% YoY Growth

Other Zip Codes in Silverado Ranch, Las Vegas, NV

89123
  • Home Price Trends
  • Rental Trends
  • Property Listings
  • Demographics
  • Mortgage and Risk

Home Price Trends — Silverado Ranch, Las Vegas, NV

As of May '26, the median home price in Silverado Ranch, Las Vegas, NV is $411,000, with a year-over-year change of -3.6%. This indicates that home prices in Silverado Ranch, Las Vegas, NV are decreasing. According to Zillow, the 1-year price projection is -0.4%, suggesting a relatively flat housing market in the next year.

Cost per Home Type

Home TypeMedian Home ValueYoY % Change
All Homes
$411,000-3.6%
Single Family $425,000-3.6%
Condos $238,000-4.4%

Cost per Home Size

Home SizeMedian Home ValueYoY % Change
1 Bed

Browse ZIP Codes by State

All states and cities →
  • Alabama
  • Alaska
  • Arizona
  • Arkansas
  • California
  • Colorado
  • Connecticut
  • Delaware
  • District of Columbia
  • Florida
  • Georgia
  • Hawaii
  • Idaho
  • Illinois
  • Indiana
  • Iowa
  • Kansas
  • Kentucky
  • Louisiana
  • Maine
  • Maryland
  • Massachusetts
  • Michigan
  • Minnesota
  • Mississippi
  • Missouri
  • Montana
  • Nebraska
  • Nevada
  • New Hampshire
  • New Jersey
  • New Mexico
  • New York
  • North Carolina
  • North Dakota
  • Ohio
  • Oklahoma
  • Oregon
  • Pennsylvania
  • Puerto Rico
  • Rhode Island
  • South Carolina
  • South Dakota
  • Tennessee
  • Texas
  • Utah
  • Vermont
  • Virginia
  • Washington
  • West Virginia
  • Wisconsin
  • Wyoming
  • Affordability
  • Rentals and Section 8
  • $191,000
    -6.4%
    2 Bed
    $309,000-3.7%
    3 Bed
    $387,000-3.2%
    4 Bed
    $496,000-3.7%
    5 Bed $637,618-2.7%
    Loading chart...

    % of Housing Stock

    Studio
    1.7%
    1 Bedroom
    8.5%
    2 Bedrooms
    24.0%
    3 Bedrooms
    41.6%
    4 Bedrooms
    18.5%
    5+ Bedrooms
    5.8%

    Rental Trends — Silverado Ranch, Las Vegas, NV

    As of July '25, Rentcast reports the average rent in Silverado Ranch, Las Vegas, NV is $2,100, with a year-over-year rent change of -4.1%. Per bedroom, the median rent as of July '25 in Silverado Ranch, Las Vegas, NV is studios: $1,400, 1-bedrooms: $1,450, 2-bedrooms: $1,660, 3-bedrooms: $2,040, 4-bedrooms: $2,670. The most common rental property sizes in Silverado Ranch, Las Vegas, NV are 2-bedroom and 3-bedroom, accounting for 34.8% and 34.8% of the rental stock.

    TypeMedian RentAverage Rent
    Average Rent$2,000$2,100
    Studio Rent $1,400$1,400
    1 Bed Rent $1,320$1,450
    2 Bed Rent $1,600$1,660
    3 Bed Rent $2,000$2,040
    4 Bed Rent $2,450$2,670
    Loading chart...

    % of Rental Stock

    Studio
    3.6%
    1 Bedroom
    15.3%
    2 Bedrooms
    34.8%
    3 Bedrooms
    34.8%
    4 Bedrooms
    8.9%
    5+ Bedrooms
    2.7%

    Property Listings — Silverado Ranch, Las Vegas, NV

    As of May '26, Realtor.com reports that the median days on market for a home in Silverado Ranch, Las Vegas, NV is 45. This is a increase of 7.0% from last year, suggesting that homes are sitting on the market longer than last year. The percentage of listed homes with a reduced price is 24.0%, representing a small inventory and little supply pressure on home prices.

    MetricZip Code AverageYear over Year % Change
    Median Listing Price
    $420,000-3.0%
    Listing Count
    182-4.0%
    Listings as % of Homes0.8%-4.0%
    Days on Market
    457.0%
    Loading chart...

    Demographics — Silverado Ranch, Las Vegas, NV

    As of the latest ACS Survey released in 2023, Silverado Ranch, Las Vegas, NV has a population of 42,000, which has increased by 3.8% over the past 5 years. Silverado Ranch, Las Vegas, NV is a moderately popular place for families, as children make up 24.5% of the population. The area has a moderately educated workforce, with 28.5% of adult residents holding a bachelor’s degree or higher. There are some residents working remotely, with 10.4% reporting working from home.

    MetricLatest CensusYoY % Change
    Population
    42,0003.8%
    % Under 18
    24.5%2.1%
    % Seniors
    9.6%23.1%
    % WFH
    10.4%188.9%
    % w/ College Degree
    28.5%10.9%
    Loading chart...

    As of the latest ACS Survey released in 2023, Silverado Ranch, Las Vegas, NV is a predominantly white area, with 35.1% of the population identifying as white. The white population has shrunk by 23.5% in the last 5 years. The second most common race or ethnicity in Silverado Ranch, Las Vegas, NV is hispanic, making up 25.9% of the population. Foreign-born residents account for 22.0% of the population in Silverado Ranch, Las Vegas, NV, and this percentage has increased by 10.0% as of the ACS Survey 5 years prior, suggesting more immigrants are calling the area home.

    Race and Ethnicity

    MetricLatest Census5-Year % Change
    % White
    35.1%-23.5%
    % Black
    9.6%-12.7%
    % Hispanic
    25.9%19.4%
    % Asian
    17.9%13.3%
    % Foreign Born
    22.0%10.0%
    Loading chart...

    Mortgage and Risk — Silverado Ranch, Las Vegas, NV

    Silverado Ranch, Las Vegas, NV lacks sufficient mortgage origination data for analysis.

    Mortgages

    MetricZip Code Average
    Total Loan Originations
    N/A
    % Conventional Loans
    N/A
    % Government Loans
    N/A
    % Investor Loans
    N/A
    % Second Loans
    N/A
    % Cash Out Refinance
    N/A
    Loading chart...
    Loading chart...

    Rentals and Section 8 — Silverado Ranch, Las Vegas, NV

    As of 2024, the percent of homes in Silverado Ranch, Las Vegas, NV under the Section 8 program is 1.9%. This is considered low, suggesting that the neighborhood is sparsely composed of Section 8 homes. Section 8 opportunity is good when HUD pays more than market rent. In Silverado Ranch, Las Vegas, NV, all tracked home sizes have HUD payment amounts above market rent, suggesting strong Section 8 opportunity across the board.

    Section 8 Market Size

    Total Units under HUD
    138
    Total Units Section 8
    138
    % Rentals under Section 8
    1.9%
    % Occupied Section 8
    98.0%

    Section 8 Opportunity

    Home SizeHUD PremiumMarket RentMax HUD Rent
    1 Bedroom$270$1,320$1,590
    2 Bedroom$290$1,600$1,890
    3 Bedroom$650$2,000$2,650
    4 Bedroom$620$2,450$3,070

    Affordability — Silverado Ranch, Las Vegas, NV

    Home Price to Income Ratio

    MetricZip Code Average
    Home Price to Income Ratio5
    Median Home Price$411,000
    Median Household Income$83,100

    Silverado Ranch, Las Vegas, NV — ZIP Code Boundary Map

    Loading map...

    Nearby ZIP Codes

    Silverado Ranch, Las Vegas, NV

    89123

    Southern Highlands, Las Vegas, NV

    89141

    Henderson, NV

    89052

    Enterprise, Las Vegas, NV

    89139

    Sloan, NV

    89054

    Frequently Asked Questions