View in Interactive Map
  1. Home
  2. /Browse ZIP Codes
  3. /Pennsylvania
  4. /Yeagertown, PA - 17099

Yeagertown, PA—17099

Real Estate Data & Market Trends

Key Metrics at a Glance

Median Home Value
$160,000
6.4% YoY Growth
Household Income
$63,100
24.8% YoY Growth
Days on Market
13
55.0% Shorter YoY
Home Price Forecast
3.3%
Median Rent
N/A
N/A
1-Bed Rent
N/A
N/A
2-Bed Rent
N/A
N/A
3-Bed Rent
N/A
N/A
  • Home Price Trends
  • Rental Trends
  • Property Listings
  • Demographics
  • Mortgage and Risk

Home Price Trends — Yeagertown, PA

As of May '26, the median home price in Yeagertown, PA is $160,000, with a year-over-year change of 6.4%. This indicates that home prices in Yeagertown, PA are increasing. According to Zillow, the 1-year price projection is 3.3%, suggesting an increase housing market in the next year.

Cost per Home Type

Home TypeMedian Home ValueYoY % Change
All Homes
$160,0006.4%
Single Family $160,0006.0%
Condos N/AN/A

Cost per Home Size

Home SizeMedian Home ValueYoY % Change
1 Bed

Browse ZIP Codes by State

All states and cities →
  • Alabama
  • Alaska
  • Arizona
  • Arkansas
  • California
  • Colorado
  • Connecticut
  • Delaware
  • District of Columbia
  • Florida
  • Georgia
  • Hawaii
  • Idaho
  • Illinois
  • Indiana
  • Iowa
  • Kansas
  • Kentucky
  • Louisiana
  • Maine
  • Maryland
  • Massachusetts
  • Michigan
  • Minnesota
  • Mississippi
  • Missouri
  • Montana
  • Nebraska
  • Nevada
  • New Hampshire
  • New Jersey
  • New Mexico
  • New York
  • North Carolina
  • North Dakota
  • Ohio
  • Oklahoma
  • Oregon
  • Pennsylvania
  • Puerto Rico
  • Rhode Island
  • South Carolina
  • South Dakota
  • Tennessee
  • Texas
  • Utah
  • Vermont
  • Virginia
  • Washington
  • West Virginia
  • Wisconsin
  • Wyoming
  • Affordability
  • Rentals and Section 8
  • N/A
    N/A
    2 Bed
    $134,0007.2%
    3 Bed
    $164,0006.5%
    4 Bed
    N/AN/A
    5 Bed N/AN/A
    Loading chart...

    % of Housing Stock

    Studio
    1.2%
    1 Bedroom
    18.9%
    2 Bedrooms
    24.6%
    3 Bedrooms
    34.2%
    4 Bedrooms
    21.1%

    Rental Trends — Yeagertown, PA

    Yeagertown, PA lacks sufficient rental market data for analysis.

    TypeMedian RentAverage Rent
    Average RentN/AN/A
    Studio Rent N/AN/A
    1 Bed Rent N/AN/A
    2 Bed Rent N/AN/A
    3 Bed Rent N/AN/A
    4 Bed Rent N/AN/A
    Loading chart...

    % of Rental Stock

    Studio
    5.7%
    1 Bedroom
    50.8%
    3 Bedrooms
    35.2%
    4 Bedrooms
    8.2%

    Property Listings — Yeagertown, PA

    As of May '26, Realtor.com reports that the median days on market for a home in Yeagertown, PA is 13. This is a decrease of -55.0% from last year, suggesting that homes are sitting on the market shorter than last year. The percentage of listed homes with a reduced price is 0.0%, representing a small inventory and little supply pressure on home prices.

    MetricZip Code AverageYear over Year % Change
    Median Listing Price
    $200,000-23.0%
    Listing Count
    790.0%
    Listings as % of Homes0.4%90.0%
    Days on Market
    13-55.0%
    Loading chart...

    Demographics — Yeagertown, PA

    As of the latest ACS Survey released in 2023, Yeagertown, PA has a population of 1,120, which has decreased by -1.6% over the past 5 years. Yeagertown, PA is a less popular place for families, as children make up 9.6% of the population. The area has a poorly educated workforce, with 5.0% of adult residents holding a bachelor’s degree or higher. There are some residents working remotely, with 15.1% reporting working from home.

    MetricLatest CensusYoY % Change
    Population
    1,120-1.6%
    % Under 18
    9.6%-22.0%
    % Seniors
    50.4%188.0%
    % WFH
    15.1%586.4%
    % w/ College Degree
    5.0%-64.8%
    Loading chart...

    Yeagertown, PA lacks sufficient race and ethnicity data for analysis.

    Race and Ethnicity

    MetricLatest Census5-Year % Change
    % White
    100.0%0.0%
    % Black
    0.0%N/A
    % Hispanic
    0.0%N/A
    % Asian
    0.0%N/A
    % Foreign Born
    0.0%N/A
    Loading chart...

    Mortgage and Risk — Yeagertown, PA

    Yeagertown, PA lacks sufficient mortgage origination data for analysis.

    Mortgages

    MetricZip Code Average
    Total Loan Originations
    N/A
    % Conventional Loans
    N/A
    % Government Loans
    N/A
    % Investor Loans
    N/A
    % Second Loans
    N/A
    % Cash Out Refinance
    N/A
    Loading chart...
    Loading chart...

    Rentals and Section 8 — Yeagertown, PA

    Yeagertown, PA lacks sufficient Section 8 program data for analysis.

    Section 8 Market Size

    Total Units under HUD
    12
    Total Units Section 8
    6
    % Rentals under Section 8
    N/A
    % Occupied Section 8
    N/A

    Section 8 Opportunity

    Home SizeHUD PremiumMarket RentMax HUD Rent
    1 BedroomN/AN/A$790
    2 BedroomN/AN/A$980
    3 BedroomN/AN/A$1,300
    4 BedroomN/AN/A$1,320

    Affordability — Yeagertown, PA

    Home Price to Income Ratio

    MetricZip Code Average
    Home Price to Income Ratio1.8
    Median Home Price$160,000
    Median Household Income$63,100

    Yeagertown, PA — ZIP Code Boundary Map

    Loading map...

    Nearby ZIP Codes

    Burnham, PA

    17009

    Lewistown, PA

    17044

    Reedsville, PA

    17084

    Granville, PA

    17029

    Milroy, PA

    17063

    Frequently Asked Questions