View in Interactive Map
  1. Home
  2. /Browse ZIP Codes
  3. /Utah
  4. /Trenton, UT - 84338

Trenton, UT—84338

Real Estate Data & Market Trends

Key Metrics at a Glance

Median Home Value
$473,000
2.7% YoY Growth
Household Income
$83,000
60.5% YoY Growth
Days on Market
82
445.0% Longer YoY
Home Price Forecast
0.9%
Median Rent
N/A
N/A
1-Bed Rent
N/A
N/A
2-Bed Rent
N/A
N/A
3-Bed Rent
N/A
N/A
  • Home Price Trends
  • Rental Trends
  • Property Listings
  • Demographics
  • Mortgage and Risk

Home Price Trends — Trenton, UT

As of May '26, the median home price in Trenton, UT is $473,000, with a year-over-year change of 2.7%. This indicates that home prices in Trenton, UT are increasing. According to Zillow, the 1-year price projection is 0.9%, suggesting a relatively flat housing market in the next year.

Cost per Home Type

Home TypeMedian Home ValueYoY % Change
All Homes
$473,0002.7%
Single Family $473,0002.8%
Condos N/AN/A

Cost per Home Size

Home SizeMedian Home ValueYoY % Change
1 Bed

Browse ZIP Codes by State

All states and cities →
  • Alabama
  • Alaska
  • Arizona
  • Arkansas
  • California
  • Colorado
  • Connecticut
  • Delaware
  • District of Columbia
  • Florida
  • Georgia
  • Hawaii
  • Idaho
  • Illinois
  • Indiana
  • Iowa
  • Kansas
  • Kentucky
  • Louisiana
  • Maine
  • Maryland
  • Massachusetts
  • Michigan
  • Minnesota
  • Mississippi
  • Missouri
  • Montana
  • Nebraska
  • Nevada
  • New Hampshire
  • New Jersey
  • New Mexico
  • New York
  • North Carolina
  • North Dakota
  • Ohio
  • Oklahoma
  • Oregon
  • Pennsylvania
  • Puerto Rico
  • Rhode Island
  • South Carolina
  • South Dakota
  • Tennessee
  • Texas
  • Utah
  • Vermont
  • Virginia
  • Washington
  • West Virginia
  • Wisconsin
  • Wyoming
  • Affordability
  • Rentals and Section 8
  • N/A
    N/A
    2 Bed
    N/AN/A
    3 Bed
    N/AN/A
    4 Bed
    N/AN/A
    5 Bed N/AN/A
    Loading chart...

    % of Housing Stock

    1 Bedroom
    1.0%
    2 Bedrooms
    31.7%
    3 Bedrooms
    28.2%
    4 Bedrooms
    22.3%
    5+ Bedrooms
    16.8%

    Rental Trends — Trenton, UT

    Trenton, UT lacks sufficient rental market data for analysis.

    TypeMedian RentAverage Rent
    Average RentN/AN/A
    Studio Rent N/AN/A
    1 Bed Rent N/AN/A
    2 Bed Rent N/AN/A
    3 Bed Rent N/AN/A
    4 Bed Rent N/AN/A
    Loading chart...

    % of Rental Stock

    2 Bedrooms
    70.5%
    3 Bedrooms
    15.9%
    4 Bedrooms
    4.5%
    5+ Bedrooms
    9.1%

    Property Listings — Trenton, UT

    As of May '26, Realtor.com reports that the median days on market for a home in Trenton, UT is 82. This is a increase of 445.0% from last year, suggesting that homes are sitting on the market longer than last year. The percentage of listed homes with a reduced price is 0.0%, representing a small inventory and little supply pressure on home prices.

    MetricZip Code AverageYear over Year % Change
    Median Listing Price
    $580,000-6.0%
    Listing Count
    10.0%
    Listings as % of HomesN/A0.0%
    Days on Market
    82445.0%
    Loading chart...

    Demographics — Trenton, UT

    As of the latest ACS Survey released in 2023, Trenton, UT has a population of 534, which has increased by 28.1% over the past 5 years. Trenton, UT is a popular place for families, as children make up 26.4% of the population. The area has a poorly educated workforce, with 24.1% of adult residents holding a bachelor’s degree or higher. There are some residents working remotely, with 11.0% reporting working from home.

    MetricLatest CensusYoY % Change
    Population
    53428.1%
    % Under 18
    26.4%-24.6%
    % Seniors
    12.0%13.2%
    % WFH
    11.0%17.0%
    % w/ College Degree
    24.1%-15.1%
    Loading chart...

    As of the latest ACS Survey released in 2023, Trenton, UT is a predominantly white area, with 85.6% of the population identifying as white. The white population has shrunk by 6.8% in the last 5 years. The second most common race or ethnicity in Trenton, UT is hispanic, making up 10.5% of the population. Foreign-born residents account for 3.0% of the population in Trenton, UT, and this percentage has increased by 150.0% as of the ACS Survey 5 years prior, suggesting more immigrants are calling the area home.

    Race and Ethnicity

    MetricLatest Census5-Year % Change
    % White
    85.6%-6.8%
    % Black
    1.1%∞%
    % Hispanic
    10.5%41.9%
    % Asian
    1.1%∞%
    % Foreign Born
    3.0%150.0%
    Loading chart...

    Mortgage and Risk — Trenton, UT

    Trenton, UT lacks sufficient mortgage origination data for analysis.

    Mortgages

    MetricZip Code Average
    Total Loan Originations
    N/A
    % Conventional Loans
    N/A
    % Government Loans
    N/A
    % Investor Loans
    N/A
    % Second Loans
    N/A
    % Cash Out Refinance
    N/A
    Loading chart...
    Loading chart...

    Rentals and Section 8 — Trenton, UT

    Trenton, UT lacks sufficient Section 8 program data for analysis.

    Section 8 Market Size

    Total Units under HUD
    N/A
    Total Units Section 8
    N/A
    % Rentals under Section 8
    N/A
    % Occupied Section 8
    N/A

    Section 8 Opportunity

    Home SizeHUD PremiumMarket RentMax HUD Rent
    1 BedroomN/AN/A$760
    2 BedroomN/AN/A$950
    3 BedroomN/AN/A$1,330
    4 BedroomN/AN/A$1,600

    Affordability — Trenton, UT

    Home Price to Income Ratio

    MetricZip Code Average
    Home Price to Income Ratio5.3
    Median Home Price$473,000
    Median Household Income$83,000

    Trenton, UT — ZIP Code Boundary Map

    Loading map...

    Nearby ZIP Codes

    Cornish, UT

    84308

    Newton

    84327

    Lewiston, UT

    84320

    Smithfield, UT

    84335

    Cache, UT

    84304

    Frequently Asked Questions