Browse ZIP Codes by State

All states and cities →
  • Alabama
  • Alaska
  • Arizona
  • Arkansas
  • California
  • Colorado
  • Connecticut
  • Delaware
  • District of Columbia
  • Florida
  • Georgia
  • Hawaii
  • Idaho
  • Illinois
  • Indiana
  • Iowa
  • Kansas
  • Kentucky
  • Louisiana
  • Maine
  • Maryland
  • Massachusetts
  • Michigan
  • Minnesota
  • Mississippi
  • Missouri
  • Montana
  • Nebraska
  • Nevada
  • New Hampshire
  • New Jersey
  • New Mexico
  • New York
  • North Carolina
  • North Dakota
  • Ohio
  • Oklahoma
  • Oregon
  • Pennsylvania
  • Puerto Rico
  • Rhode Island
  • South Carolina
  • South Dakota
  • Tennessee
  • Texas
  • Utah
  • Vermont
  • Virginia
  • Washington
  • West Virginia
  • Wisconsin
  • Wyoming
View in Interactive Map
  1. Home
  2. /Browse ZIP Codes
  3. /Nevada
  4. /Las Vegas
  5. /Sunrise Manor, Las Vegas, NV - 89156

Sunrise Manor, Las Vegas, NV—89156

Real Estate Data & Market Trends

Key Metrics at a Glance

Median Home Value
$362,000
1.9% YoY Growth
Household Income
$69,800
46.5% YoY Growth
Days on Market
58
13.0% Longer YoY
Home Price Forecast
0.0%
Median Rent
$1,600
3.2% YoY Growth
1-Bed Rent
$1,000
7.5% YoY Growth
2-Bed Rent
$1,220
5.8% YoY Growth
3-Bed Rent
$1,800
7.6% YoY Growth

Other Zip Codes in Sunrise Manor, Las Vegas, NV

891108914289104
  • Home Price Trends
  • Rental Trends
  • Property Listings
  • Demographics
  • Mortgage and Risk

Home Price Trends — Sunrise Manor, Las Vegas, NV

As of May '26, the median home price in Sunrise Manor, Las Vegas, NV is $362,000, with a year-over-year change of -1.9%. This indicates that home prices in Sunrise Manor, Las Vegas, NV are decreasing. According to Zillow, the 1-year price projection is 0.0%, suggesting a relatively flat housing market in the next year.

Cost per Home Type

Home TypeMedian Home ValueYoY % Change
All Homes
$362,000-1.9%
Single Family $369,000-1.9%
Condos $181,000-4.7%

Cost per Home Size

Home SizeMedian Home ValueYoY % Change
1 Bed
  • Affordability
  • Rentals and Section 8
  • N/A
    N/A
    2 Bed
    $240,000-2.8%
    3 Bed
    $359,000-1.9%
    4 Bed
    $404,000-2.2%
    5 Bed $474,033-0.6%
    Loading chart...

    % of Housing Stock

    Studio
    1.2%
    1 Bedroom
    4.5%
    2 Bedrooms
    26.5%
    3 Bedrooms
    47.8%
    4 Bedrooms
    16.4%
    5+ Bedrooms
    3.6%

    Rental Trends — Sunrise Manor, Las Vegas, NV

    As of July '25, Rentcast reports the average rent in Sunrise Manor, Las Vegas, NV is $1,630, with a year-over-year rent change of 3.2%. Per bedroom, the median rent as of July '25 in Sunrise Manor, Las Vegas, NV is 1-bedrooms: $1,150, 2-bedrooms: $1,280, 3-bedrooms: $1,840, 4-bedrooms: $2,170. The most common rental property sizes in Sunrise Manor, Las Vegas, NV are 2-bedroom and 3-bedroom, accounting for 38.6% and 36.9% of the rental stock.

    TypeMedian RentAverage Rent
    Average Rent$1,600$1,630
    Studio Rent N/AN/A
    1 Bed Rent $1,000$1,150
    2 Bed Rent $1,220$1,280
    3 Bed Rent $1,800$1,840
    4 Bed Rent $2,100$2,170
    Loading chart...

    % of Rental Stock

    Studio
    2.8%
    1 Bedroom
    9.1%
    2 Bedrooms
    38.6%
    3 Bedrooms
    36.9%
    4 Bedrooms
    8.8%
    5+ Bedrooms
    3.8%

    Property Listings — Sunrise Manor, Las Vegas, NV

    As of May '26, Realtor.com reports that the median days on market for a home in Sunrise Manor, Las Vegas, NV is 58. This is a increase of 13.0% from last year, suggesting that homes are sitting on the market longer than last year. The percentage of listed homes with a reduced price is 15.0%, representing a small inventory and little supply pressure on home prices.

    MetricZip Code AverageYear over Year % Change
    Median Listing Price
    $320,000-3.0%
    Listing Count
    1052.0%
    Listings as % of Homes0.7%2.0%
    Days on Market
    5813.0%
    Loading chart...

    Demographics — Sunrise Manor, Las Vegas, NV

    As of the latest ACS Survey released in 2023, Sunrise Manor, Las Vegas, NV has a population of 31,000, which has increased by 5.8% over the past 5 years. Sunrise Manor, Las Vegas, NV is a popular place for families, as children make up 25.5% of the population. The area has a poorly educated workforce, with 13.8% of adult residents holding a bachelor’s degree or higher. There are few residents working remotely, with 5.5% reporting working from home.

    MetricLatest CensusYoY % Change
    Population
    31,0005.8%
    % Under 18
    25.5%-6.2%
    % Seniors
    10.8%4.9%
    % WFH
    5.5%266.7%
    % w/ College Degree
    13.8%25.5%
    Loading chart...

    As of the latest ACS Survey released in 2023, Sunrise Manor, Las Vegas, NV is a predominantly hispanic area, with 52.6% of the population identifying as hispanic. The hispanic population has grown by 6.0% in the last 5 years. The second most common race or ethnicity in Sunrise Manor, Las Vegas, NV is white, making up 26.0% of the population. Foreign-born residents account for 22.4% of the population in Sunrise Manor, Las Vegas, NV, and this percentage has decreased by 10.8% as of the ACS Survey 5 years prior, suggesting fewer immigrants are calling the area home.

    Race and Ethnicity

    MetricLatest Census5-Year % Change
    % White
    26.0%-10.7%
    % Black
    11.6%-8.7%
    % Hispanic
    52.6%6.0%
    % Asian
    3.8%-20.8%
    % Foreign Born
    22.4%-10.8%
    Loading chart...

    Mortgage and Risk — Sunrise Manor, Las Vegas, NV

    According to HUD data as of 2023, there were 478 mortgage originations in Sunrise Manor, Las Vegas, NV, of which 54.0% of loans were conventional mortgages. The average loan-to-value was 73.0%, with 51.0% above 90% LTV (very high). This implies large mortgage risk in Sunrise Manor, Las Vegas, NV. Investor activity is low, as 2.0% of loans were by investors. 11.0% of loans were cash-out refinances, suggesting many homeowners are tapping equity.

    Mortgages

    MetricZip Code Average
    Total Loan Originations
    478
    % Conventional Loans
    54.0%
    % Government Loans
    46.0%
    % Investor Loans
    2.0%
    % Second Loans
    1.0%
    % Cash Out Refinance
    11.0%
    Loading chart...
    Loading chart...

    Rentals and Section 8 — Sunrise Manor, Las Vegas, NV

    As of 2024, the percent of homes in Sunrise Manor, Las Vegas, NV under the Section 8 program is 6.7%. This is considered low, suggesting that the neighborhood is sparsely composed of Section 8 homes. Section 8 opportunity is good when HUD pays more than market rent. In Sunrise Manor, Las Vegas, NV, all tracked home sizes have HUD payment amounts above market rent, suggesting strong Section 8 opportunity across the board.

    Section 8 Market Size

    Total Units under HUD
    320
    Total Units Section 8
    262
    % Rentals under Section 8
    6.7%
    % Occupied Section 8
    98.0%

    Section 8 Opportunity

    Home SizeHUD PremiumMarket RentMax HUD Rent
    1 Bedroom$240$1,000$1,240
    2 Bedroom$260$1,220$1,480
    3 Bedroom$290$1,800$2,090
    4 Bedroom$360$2,100$2,460

    Affordability — Sunrise Manor, Las Vegas, NV

    Home Price to Income Ratio

    MetricZip Code Average
    Home Price to Income Ratio5
    Median Home Price$362,000
    Median Household Income$69,800

    Sunrise Manor, Las Vegas, NV — ZIP Code Boundary Map

    Loading map...

    Nearby ZIP Codes

    Sunrise Manor, Las Vegas, NV

    89142

    Sunrise Manor, Las Vegas, NV

    89110

    Henderson, NV

    89011

    Whitney, Las Vegas, NV

    89122

    Nellis Air Force Base

    89191

    Frequently Asked Questions