View in Interactive Map
  1. Home
  2. /Browse ZIP Codes
  3. /New York
  4. /Warners, NY - 13164

Warners, NY—13164

Real Estate Data & Market Trends

Key Metrics at a Glance

Median Home Value
$384,000
7.3% YoY Growth
Household Income
$81,200
12.2% YoY Growth
Days on Market
35
47.0% Shorter YoY
Home Price Forecast
4.0%
Median Rent
$3,300
N/A
1-Bed Rent
N/A
N/A
2-Bed Rent
N/A
N/A
3-Bed Rent
$3,300
N/A
  • Home Price Trends
  • Rental Trends
  • Property Listings
  • Demographics
  • Mortgage and Risk

Home Price Trends — Warners, NY

As of May '26, the median home price in Warners, NY is $384,000, with a year-over-year change of 7.3%. This indicates that home prices in Warners, NY are increasing. According to Zillow, the 1-year price projection is 4.0%, suggesting an increase housing market in the next year.

Cost per Home Type

Home TypeMedian Home ValueYoY % Change
All Homes
$384,0007.3%
Single Family $384,0007.3%
Condos N/AN/A

Cost per Home Size

Home SizeMedian Home ValueYoY % Change
1 Bed

Browse ZIP Codes by State

All states and cities →
  • Alabama
  • Alaska
  • Arizona
  • Arkansas
  • California
  • Colorado
  • Connecticut
  • Delaware
  • District of Columbia
  • Florida
  • Georgia
  • Hawaii
  • Idaho
  • Illinois
  • Indiana
  • Iowa
  • Kansas
  • Kentucky
  • Louisiana
  • Maine
  • Maryland
  • Massachusetts
  • Michigan
  • Minnesota
  • Mississippi
  • Missouri
  • Montana
  • Nebraska
  • Nevada
  • New Hampshire
  • New Jersey
  • New Mexico
  • New York
  • North Carolina
  • North Dakota
  • Ohio
  • Oklahoma
  • Oregon
  • Pennsylvania
  • Puerto Rico
  • Rhode Island
  • South Carolina
  • South Dakota
  • Tennessee
  • Texas
  • Utah
  • Vermont
  • Virginia
  • Washington
  • West Virginia
  • Wisconsin
  • Wyoming
  • Affordability
  • Rentals and Section 8
  • N/A
    N/A
    2 Bed
    $230,0005.0%
    3 Bed
    $341,0006.9%
    4 Bed
    $473,0008.0%
    5 Bed N/AN/A
    Loading chart...

    % of Housing Stock

    2 Bedrooms
    10.9%
    3 Bedrooms
    58.6%
    4 Bedrooms
    28.3%
    5+ Bedrooms
    2.1%

    Rental Trends — Warners, NY

    Warners, NY lacks sufficient rental market data for analysis.

    TypeMedian RentAverage Rent
    Average Rent$3,300$3,300
    Studio Rent N/AN/A
    1 Bed Rent N/AN/A
    2 Bed Rent N/AN/A
    3 Bed Rent $3,300$3,300
    4 Bed Rent N/AN/A
    Loading chart...

    % of Rental Stock

    2 Bedrooms
    31.2%
    3 Bedrooms
    68.8%

    Property Listings — Warners, NY

    As of May '26, Realtor.com reports that the median days on market for a home in Warners, NY is 35. This is a decrease of -47.0% from last year, suggesting that homes are sitting on the market shorter than last year. The percentage of listed homes with a reduced price is 0.0%, representing a small inventory and little supply pressure on home prices.

    MetricZip Code AverageYear over Year % Change
    Median Listing Price
    $365,000-39.0%
    Listing Count
    747.0%
    Listings as % of Homes0.1%47.0%
    Days on Market
    35-47.0%
    Loading chart...

    Demographics — Warners, NY

    As of the latest ACS Survey released in 2023, Warners, NY has a population of 2,700, which has increased by 4.2% over the past 5 years. Warners, NY is a popular place for families, as children make up 36.8% of the population. The area has a moderately educated workforce, with 43.9% of adult residents holding a bachelor’s degree or higher. There are few residents working remotely, with 4.7% reporting working from home.

    MetricLatest CensusYoY % Change
    Population
    2,7004.2%
    % Under 18
    36.8%16.1%
    % Seniors
    14.7%10.5%
    % WFH
    4.7%38.2%
    % w/ College Degree
    43.9%35.5%
    Loading chart...

    As of the latest ACS Survey released in 2023, Warners, NY is a predominantly white area, with 91.5% of the population identifying as white. The white population has shrunk by 1.9% in the last 5 years. The second most common race or ethnicity in Warners, NY is hispanic, making up 2.3% of the population. Foreign-born residents account for 3.5% of the population in Warners, NY, and this percentage has decreased by 61.1% as of the ACS Survey 5 years prior, suggesting fewer immigrants are calling the area home.

    Race and Ethnicity

    MetricLatest Census5-Year % Change
    % White
    91.5%-1.9%
    % Black
    0.7%∞%
    % Hispanic
    2.3%53.3%
    % Asian
    0.0%-100.0%
    % Foreign Born
    3.5%-61.1%
    Loading chart...

    Mortgage and Risk — Warners, NY

    Warners, NY lacks sufficient mortgage origination data for analysis.

    Mortgages

    MetricZip Code Average
    Total Loan Originations
    N/A
    % Conventional Loans
    N/A
    % Government Loans
    N/A
    % Investor Loans
    N/A
    % Second Loans
    N/A
    % Cash Out Refinance
    N/A
    Loading chart...
    Loading chart...

    Rentals and Section 8 — Warners, NY

    Warners, NY lacks sufficient Section 8 program data for analysis.

    Section 8 Market Size

    Total Units under HUD
    N/A
    Total Units Section 8
    N/A
    % Rentals under Section 8
    N/A
    % Occupied Section 8
    N/A

    Section 8 Opportunity

    Home SizeHUD PremiumMarket RentMax HUD Rent
    1 BedroomN/AN/A$1,160
    2 BedroomN/AN/A$1,430
    3 Bedroom-$1,550$3,300$1,750
    4 BedroomN/AN/A$1,970

    Affordability — Warners, NY

    Home Price to Income Ratio

    MetricZip Code Average
    Home Price to Income Ratio3.5
    Median Home Price$384,000
    Median Household Income$81,200

    Warners, NY — ZIP Code Boundary Map

    Loading map...

    Nearby ZIP Codes

    Camillus, NY

    13031

    Solvay, Syracuse, NY

    13209

    Baldwinsville, NY

    13027

    Memphis, NY

    13112

    Fairmount, Syracuse, NY

    13219

    Frequently Asked Questions